331 W Miami St Brooksville, KY 41004
Estimated Value: $164,000 - $192,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,624
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 331 W Miami St, Brooksville, KY 41004 and is currently estimated at $182,762, approximately $112 per square foot. 331 W Miami St is a home located in Bracken County with nearby schools including Taylor Elementary School, Bracken County Middle School, and Bracken County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2010
Bought by
Sticklen Paul and Sticklen Janet
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sticklen Paul | $72,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $541 | $87,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $440 | $80,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $443 | $80,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $514 | $80,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $452 | $75,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $627 | $75,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,215 | $72,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,203 | $72,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,161 | $72,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $876 | $72,000 | $0 | $0 |