331 W Passaic Ave Bloomfield, NJ 07003
Estimated Value: $636,435 - $747,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,680
Sq Ft
$405/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 331 W Passaic Ave, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 and is currently estimated at $680,859, approximately $405 per square foot. 331 W Passaic Ave is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Oak View School, Bloomfield Middle School, and Bloomfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 1996
Sold by
Tobia Patrick
Bought by
Cleerdin Kenneth and Cleerdin Doreen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,000
Outstanding Balance
$8,857
Interest Rate
7.97%
Estimated Equity
$672,002
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cleerdin Kenneth | $163,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cleerdin Kenneth | $139,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,669 | $373,500 | $174,500 | $199,000 |
| 2024 | $12,206 | $373,500 | $174,500 | $199,000 |
| 2022 | $11,959 | $373,500 | $174,500 | $199,000 |
| 2021 | $11,739 | $373,500 | $174,500 | $199,000 |
| 2020 | $11,560 | $373,500 | $174,500 | $199,000 |
| 2019 | $11,533 | $289,700 | $145,000 | $144,700 |
| 2018 | $11,484 | $289,700 | $145,000 | $144,700 |
| 2017 | $11,310 | $289,700 | $145,000 | $144,700 |
| 2016 | $11,182 | $289,700 | $145,000 | $144,700 |
| 2015 | $11,081 | $289,700 | $145,000 | $144,700 |
| 2014 | $10,878 | $289,700 | $145,000 | $144,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map