331 Watson St Molena, GA 30258
Estimated Value: $538,000 - $773,168
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,480
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 331 Watson St, Molena, GA 30258 and is currently estimated at $655,584, approximately $188 per square foot. 331 Watson St is a home with nearby schools including Pike County Primary School, Pike County Elementary School, and Pike County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2022
Sold by
Wester Terri
Bought by
Wester Terri and Norwood Baylee Nicole
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Outstanding Balance
$338,361
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$317,223
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2021
Sold by
Watts Reatha Colbert Estate
Bought by
Wester Terri and Norwood Coleman James
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2020
Sold by
Watts Reatha Colbert Estate
Bought by
Wester Terri and Norwood Coleman James
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wester Terri | -- | -- | |
| Wester Terri | -- | -- | |
| Wester Terri | -- | -- | |
| Wester Terri | $42,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wester Terri | $350,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,808 | $272,690 | $19,724 | $252,966 |
| 2024 | $8,301 | $254,629 | $23,377 | $231,252 |
| 2023 | $10,389 | $254,629 | $23,377 | $231,252 |
| 2022 | $493 | $17,982 | $17,982 | $0 |
| 2021 | $511 | $18,052 | $18,052 | $0 |
| 2020 | $548 | $18,052 | $18,052 | $0 |
| 2019 | $623 | $18,052 | $18,052 | $0 |
| 2018 | $624 | $18,052 | $18,052 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map