331 Westside Ave Unit 6 Mukwonago, WI 53149
Estimated Value: $359,350 - $492,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 331 Westside Ave Unit 6, Mukwonago, WI 53149 and is currently estimated at $414,088. 331 Westside Ave Unit 6 is a home located in Waukesha County with nearby schools including Clarendon Avenue Elementary School, Park View Middle School, and Mukwonago High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2017
Sold by
Olszowy Michael E and Olszowy Glenda T
Bought by
Michael And Glenda T Olszowy Living Revo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2006
Sold by
Community Housing Initiative Inc
Bought by
Olszowy Michael E and Olszowy Glenda T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,700
Outstanding Balance
$59,910
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$354,178
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michael And Glenda T Olszowy Living Revo | -- | None Available | |
| Olszowy Michael E | $250,400 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Olszowy Michael E | $107,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,285 | $279,300 | $30,000 | $249,300 |
| 2023 | $3,370 | $191,500 | $24,000 | $167,500 |
| 2022 | $3,317 | $191,500 | $24,000 | $167,500 |
| 2021 | $3,120 | $191,500 | $24,000 | $167,500 |
| 2020 | $3,162 | $191,500 | $24,000 | $167,500 |
| 2019 | $3,017 | $191,500 | $24,000 | $167,500 |
| 2018 | $3,039 | $191,500 | $24,000 | $167,500 |
| 2017 | $3,136 | $172,200 | $24,000 | $148,200 |
| 2016 | $3,249 | $172,200 | $24,000 | $148,200 |
| 2015 | $3,158 | $172,200 | $24,000 | $148,200 |
| 2014 | $3,222 | $172,200 | $24,000 | $148,200 |
| 2013 | $3,222 | $172,200 | $24,000 | $148,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map