3310 Austinburg Rd Ashtabula, OH 44004
Estimated Value: $234,000 - $340,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,831
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3310 Austinburg Rd, Ashtabula, OH 44004 and is currently estimated at $266,951, approximately $145 per square foot. 3310 Austinburg Rd is a home located in Ashtabula County with nearby schools including Lakeside High School and Christian Faith Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2025
Sold by
Shipman Ann L and Luce Howard E
Bought by
Howard And Ann Luce Protector Trust and Luce
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howard And Ann Luce Protector Trust | -- | Title Professionals Group |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,983 | $71,050 | $12,040 | $59,010 |
| 2023 | $2,860 | $71,050 | $12,040 | $59,010 |
| 2022 | $2,374 | $52,960 | $9,240 | $43,720 |
| 2021 | $2,400 | $52,960 | $9,240 | $43,720 |
| 2020 | $2,415 | $52,960 | $9,240 | $43,720 |
| 2019 | $2,143 | $47,990 | $8,820 | $39,170 |
| 2018 | $2,074 | $47,990 | $8,820 | $39,170 |
| 2017 | $1,035 | $47,990 | $8,820 | $39,170 |
| 2016 | $2,112 | $47,080 | $8,680 | $38,400 |
| 2015 | $2,111 | $47,080 | $8,680 | $38,400 |
| 2014 | $2,023 | $47,080 | $8,680 | $38,400 |
| 2013 | $2,365 | $54,710 | $7,910 | $46,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map