3310 Bowser Ave Fort Wayne, IN 46806
Oxford NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $87,836 - $99,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,190
Sq Ft
$77/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3310 Bowser Ave, Fort Wayne, IN 46806 and is currently estimated at $91,959, approximately $77 per square foot. 3310 Bowser Ave is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Northcrest Elementary School, Northwood Middle School, and North Side High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2025
Sold by
Yusof Osman
Bought by
Din Ka Marl
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2025
Sold by
Ali Shaukhat
Bought by
Yusof Osman
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2020
Sold by
Humaidi Group Llc
Bought by
Ali Shaukhat
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2016
Sold by
Barnes Marilyn
Bought by
Humaidi Group Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Din Ka Marl | $50,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Yusof Osman | $10,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Ali Shaukhat | $25,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Humaidi Group Llc | $5,200 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,696 | $50,800 | $11,400 | $39,400 |
| 2024 | $2,133 | $74,200 | $15,300 | $58,900 |
| 2022 | $1,122 | $49,900 | $6,800 | $43,100 |
| 2021 | $714 | $31,900 | $6,800 | $25,100 |
| 2020 | $569 | $26,000 | $1,100 | $24,900 |
| 2019 | $440 | $20,200 | $1,100 | $19,100 |
| 2018 | $471 | $21,500 | $1,100 | $20,400 |
| 2017 | $440 | $19,900 | $1,100 | $18,800 |
| 2016 | $406 | $18,900 | $1,100 | $17,800 |
| 2014 | $349 | $16,900 | $1,100 | $15,800 |
| 2013 | $334 | $16,200 | $1,100 | $15,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map