3310 Brookside Dr Anchorage, AK 99517
Spenard NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $290,000 - $434,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3310 Brookside Dr, Anchorage, AK 99517 and is currently estimated at $384,466, approximately $174 per square foot. 3310 Brookside Dr is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Northwood Elementary School, Romig Middle School, and West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2013
Sold by
Shepard Daniel Marie
Bought by
Shepard Raymond Ralph and Shepard Danniella Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2012
Sold by
Shepard Raymond R
Bought by
Shepard Daniella M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2003
Sold by
Moss Bradley H
Bought by
Shepard Raymond
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$238,119
Outstanding Balance
$107,629
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$276,837
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2001
Sold by
Cox Colleen Louise
Bought by
Moss Bradley
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$209,242
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2001
Sold by
Cox Colleen Louise
Bought by
Moss Bradley M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$209,242
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shepard Raymond Ralph | -- | None Available | |
| Shepard Daniella M | -- | None Available | |
| Shepard Raymond | -- | Alyeska Title Guaranty Agenc | |
| Moss Bradley | -- | -- | |
| Moss Bradley | -- | -- | |
| Moss Bradley M | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shepard Raymond | $238,119 | |
| Previous Owner | Moss Bradley | $209,242 | |
| Previous Owner | Moss Bradley M | $209,242 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,682 | $410,100 | $84,900 | $325,200 |
| 2024 | $2,682 | $391,100 | $84,900 | $306,200 |
| 2023 | $6,175 | $362,600 | $84,900 | $277,700 |
| 2022 | $2,662 | $358,100 | $84,900 | $273,200 |
| 2021 | $5,392 | $299,200 | $84,900 | $214,300 |
| 2020 | $1,780 | $305,900 | $84,900 | $221,000 |
| 2019 | $1,705 | $304,200 | $84,900 | $219,300 |
| 2018 | $1,774 | $308,200 | $77,000 | $231,200 |
| 2017 | $2,387 | $322,400 | $77,000 | $245,400 |
| 2016 | $3,737 | $307,500 | $72,600 | $234,900 |
| 2015 | $3,737 | $309,700 | $72,600 | $237,100 |
| 2014 | $3,737 | $277,200 | $72,600 | $204,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map