3310 Danube Ln Durham, NC 27704
Northeast Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $337,000 - $599,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,190
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3310 Danube Ln, Durham, NC 27704 and is currently estimated at $451,826, approximately $206 per square foot. 3310 Danube Ln is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Holt Elementary, George L Carrington Middle, and Northern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2026
Sold by
Ghafoor and Ghafoor Christine
Bought by
Nasir Ghafoor Trust and Ghafoor
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2008
Sold by
Trosa
Bought by
Nagdi Jujar A and Ghafoor Nasir
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2005
Sold by
Ward Robert E and Ward Joann
Bought by
Trosa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nasir Ghafoor Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Nagdi Jujar A | $35,000 | None Available | |
| Trosa | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,922 | $395,641 | $106,875 | $288,766 |
| 2024 | $2,847 | $204,132 | $25,680 | $178,452 |
| 2023 | $2,674 | $204,132 | $25,680 | $178,452 |
| 2022 | $2,613 | $204,132 | $25,680 | $178,452 |
| 2021 | $2,600 | $204,132 | $25,680 | $178,452 |
| 2020 | $2,539 | $204,132 | $25,680 | $178,452 |
| 2019 | $2,539 | $204,132 | $25,680 | $178,452 |
| 2018 | $1,761 | $129,795 | $25,680 | $104,115 |
| 2017 | $1,748 | $129,795 | $25,680 | $104,115 |
| 2016 | $1,689 | $129,795 | $25,680 | $104,115 |
| 2015 | $2,074 | $149,835 | $23,766 | $126,069 |
| 2014 | $2,077 | $150,009 | $23,940 | $126,069 |
Source: Public Records
Map