3310 Donna Dr Semmes, AL 36575
Outer Semmes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $118,299 - $190,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,104
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3310 Donna Dr, Semmes, AL 36575 and is currently estimated at $145,825, approximately $132 per square foot. 3310 Donna Dr is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Allentown Elementary School, Semmes Middle School, and Mary G Montgomery High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2010
Sold by
Richardson Velma
Bought by
Richardson Jennie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2007
Sold by
Henderson Kendel D and Henderson Kimberly P
Bought by
Sprague Donald and Sprague Edith D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,000
Outstanding Balance
$10,580
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$135,245
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 1999
Sold by
Miller Hermand M and Cockrell Karen Cockrell
Bought by
Richardson Jennie and Richardson Velma
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Interest Rate
13.9%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richardson Jennie | -- | None Available | |
| Sprague Donald | -- | Surety Land Title Inc | |
| Richardson Jennie | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sprague Donald | $117,000 | |
| Closed | Richardson Jennie | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $309 | $12,760 | $2,400 | $10,360 |
| 2024 | $309 | $12,280 | $2,400 | $9,880 |
| 2023 | $298 | $10,040 | $1,600 | $8,440 |
| 2022 | $244 | $10,040 | $1,600 | $8,440 |
| 2021 | $244 | $10,080 | $1,600 | $8,480 |
| 2020 | $244 | $10,080 | $1,600 | $8,480 |
| 2019 | $235 | $4,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $235 | $4,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $202 | $4,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $208 | $4,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,220 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map