A
Seller's Agent in 2025
Abdul Bit-shawish
Okla Real Estate Professionals
(918) 934-8800
3 in this area
113 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $799,162 - $885,000
Welcome to this luxurious estate where craftsmanship and attention to detail makes this home one of a kind. Gorgeous Country French-style home located in one of Tulsa's most desirable communities in Tanglewood Estates and the highly sought Jenks School system. This exquisite property offers 4 spacious bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, 3 oversized car garage providing ample space for comfortable living and entertaining. Open and spacious with many custom touches. Stunning gourmet kitchen with Viking & Subzero appliances, walk-in pantry, huge butler pantry boasts two wine fridges, honed wood and limestone flooring. Full privacy fence, covered patio and lovely gunite inground pool with BADU swim jet, hot tub with waterfall, built in grill. Property has been well-maintained with numerous updates throughout, including NEW ROOF, HVAC, Tankless Water Heater, Privacy Fence, Resurfaced Inground Pool with New Tile & Swim Jet. Don't miss this incredible opportunity to own a piece of paradise! Schedule a showing today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Okla Real Estate Professionals License #174890 Listed on: 06/25/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edgar Eric Matthew | $830,000 | Executives Title & Escrow Comp | |
| Going Joint Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Going David R | $807,000 | Elite Title | |
| Henley Elizabeth | $635,000 | Firstitle & Abstract Svcs Ll | |
| Holloway Steven H | $699,000 | Firstitle & Abstract Service | |
| Simkin Curtis E | -- | None Available | |
| Simkin Curtis E | $572,500 | First American Title & Abstr | |
| Vanmeter Billie M | $82,500 | Tulsa Abstract & Title Co | |
| Don Terre Co Llc | $83,000 | Firstitle & Abstract Svcs In |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Edgar Eric Matthew | $664,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Going David R | $357,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Henley Elizabeth | $481,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Holloway Steven H | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Simkin Curtis E | $417,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/30/2025 09/30/25 | Sold | $830,000 | -2.9% | $181 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/02/2025 09/02/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/18/2025 08/18/25 | Price Changed | $854,900 | -0.6% | $187 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/25/2025 06/25/25 | For Sale | $859,900 | +6.6% | $188 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/15/2022 06/15/22 | Sold | $807,000 | +0.9% | $176 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/12/2022 05/12/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/12/2022 05/12/22 | For Sale | $800,000 | +26.0% | $175 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/23/2020 01/23/20 | Sold | $635,000 | -7.8% | $139 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/26/2019 08/26/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/26/2019 08/26/19 | For Sale | $689,000 | -1.4% | $150 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/27/2012 09/27/12 | Sold | $699,000 | -6.8% | $154 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/11/2012 06/11/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/11/2012 06/11/12 | For Sale | $750,000 | -- | $165 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,680 | $75,538 | $10,856 | $64,682 |
| 2024 | $11,686 | $77,078 | $10,859 | $66,219 |
| 2023 | $11,686 | $88,770 | $11,000 | $77,770 |
| 2022 | $9,453 | $68,850 | $10,843 | $58,007 |
| 2021 | $9,583 | $68,850 | $10,843 | $58,007 |
| 2020 | $10,341 | $75,890 | $10,857 | $65,033 |
| 2019 | $10,692 | $75,890 | $10,857 | $65,033 |
| 2018 | $10,685 | $75,890 | $10,857 | $65,033 |
| 2017 | $10,433 | $76,890 | $11,000 | $65,890 |
| 2016 | $10,474 | $76,890 | $11,000 | $65,890 |
| 2015 | $10,671 | $76,890 | $11,000 | $65,890 |
| 2014 | $10,643 | $76,890 | $11,000 | $65,890 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2025
Abdul Bit-shawish
Okla Real Estate Professionals
(918) 934-8800
3 in this area
113 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Alicia Parker
Coldwell Banker Select
(918) 231-5995
6 in this area
238 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Liz Pruitt
Keller Williams Premier
(918) 855-9862
4 in this area
49 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Genni Davis
Chinowth & Cohen
(918) 392-9900
2 in this area
101 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Jack Wallace
Chinowth & Cohen
(918) 740-0464
1 in this area
67 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Laura Grunewald
McGraw, REALTORS
(918) 734-0695
14 in this area
345 Total Sales
Source: MLS Technology
MLS Number: 2526924
APN: 73560-83-21-66070
Ask me questions while you tour the home.