3310 E 99th St Tulsa, OK 74137
Knollwood Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $662,344 - $783,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,334
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3310 E 99th St, Tulsa, OK 74137 and is currently estimated at $724,836, approximately $167 per square foot. 3310 E 99th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Jenks East Elementary School, Jenks Middle School, and Jenks East Intermediate Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2000
Sold by
Hull Arwood Roger N and Hull Arwood Ann
Bought by
Rader Samuel A and Rader Barbara E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Outstanding Balance
$89,002
Interest Rate
8.66%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$635,834
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1996
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rader Samuel A | $385,000 | Delta Title & Escrow | |
| -- | $315,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rader Samuel A | $252,000 | |
| Closed | Rader Samuel A | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,252 | $58,365 | $7,689 | $50,676 |
| 2024 | $7,048 | $55,586 | $7,683 | $47,903 |
| 2023 | $7,048 | $52,939 | $7,915 | $45,024 |
| 2022 | $6,922 | $50,418 | $9,393 | $41,025 |
| 2021 | $7,018 | $50,418 | $9,393 | $41,025 |
| 2020 | $6,870 | $50,418 | $9,393 | $41,025 |
| 2019 | $7,103 | $50,418 | $9,393 | $41,025 |
| 2018 | $6,957 | $49,411 | $9,205 | $40,206 |
| 2017 | $6,469 | $47,058 | $8,767 | $38,291 |
| 2016 | $6,494 | $47,058 | $8,767 | $38,291 |
| 2015 | $6,617 | $47,058 | $8,767 | $38,291 |
| 2014 | $6,599 | $47,058 | $8,767 | $38,291 |
Source: Public Records
Map