3310 Jackson St Saint Joseph, MO 64507
East Saint Joseph NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $153,000 - $173,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3310 Jackson St, Saint Joseph, MO 64507 and is currently estimated at $159,294, approximately $132 per square foot. 3310 Jackson St is a home located in Buchanan County with nearby schools including Pickett Elementary School, Truman Middle School, and Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $939 | $13,060 | $2,640 | $10,420 |
| 2024 | $886 | $12,330 | $2,640 | $9,690 |
| 2023 | $886 | $12,330 | $2,640 | $9,690 |
| 2022 | $818 | $12,330 | $2,640 | $9,690 |
| 2021 | $822 | $12,330 | $2,640 | $9,690 |
| 2020 | $817 | $12,330 | $2,640 | $9,690 |
| 2019 | $789 | $12,330 | $2,640 | $9,690 |
| 2018 | $713 | $12,820 | $2,640 | $10,180 |
| 2017 | $702 | $12,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $0 | $12,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $770 | $12,310 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map