3310 Meline Fields Dr Spring, TX 77386
Legends Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $450,000 - $484,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,724
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3310 Meline Fields Dr, Spring, TX 77386 and is currently estimated at $469,412, approximately $126 per square foot. 3310 Meline Fields Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Birnham Woods Elementary School, Cox Intermediate School, and York J High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2012
Sold by
Riddle Johnie and Campbell Amanda
Bought by
Riddle Johnie and Riddle Amanda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$259,439
Outstanding Balance
$175,589
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$293,823
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2010
Sold by
Westin Homes & Properties Lp
Bought by
Riddle Johnie and Riddle Amanda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$266,103
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2005
Sold by
Land Tejas Development
Bought by
Riddle Johnie and Riddle Amanda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riddle Johnie | -- | First American Title | |
| Riddle Johnie | -- | -- | |
| Riddle Johnie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Riddle Johnie | $259,439 | |
| Closed | Riddle Johnie | $266,103 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,446 | $461,046 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,446 | $419,133 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,792 | $381,030 | $29,800 | $411,720 |
| 2022 | $9,649 | $406,270 | $29,800 | $376,470 |
| 2021 | $8,057 | $314,900 | $29,800 | $285,100 |
| 2020 | $8,164 | $298,030 | $29,800 | $274,780 |
| 2019 | $7,680 | $270,940 | $29,800 | $241,140 |
| 2018 | $7,288 | $280,000 | $29,800 | $250,200 |
| 2017 | $8,431 | $290,940 | $29,800 | $261,140 |
| 2016 | $8,164 | $281,700 | $29,800 | $251,900 |
| 2015 | $7,025 | $257,410 | $29,800 | $244,100 |
| 2014 | $7,025 | $234,010 | $29,800 | $205,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map