3310 Oak Ave Brookfield, IL 60513
Estimated Value: $278,000 - $340,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,067
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3310 Oak Ave, Brookfield, IL 60513 and is currently estimated at $322,270, approximately $302 per square foot. 3310 Oak Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including S. E. Gross Middle School, Brook Park Elementary School, and Riverside Brookfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2005
Sold by
Garvey Robert F and Garvey Leslie J
Bought by
Anderson Susan A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,800
Outstanding Balance
$102,761
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$219,509
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Susan A | $232,000 | Git |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anderson Susan A | $208,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,584 | $21,605 | $3,402 | $18,203 |
| 2024 | $5,584 | $21,605 | $3,402 | $18,203 |
| 2023 | $6,556 | $21,605 | $3,402 | $18,203 |
| 2022 | $6,556 | $21,891 | $2,930 | $18,961 |
| 2021 | $6,425 | $21,890 | $2,929 | $18,961 |
| 2020 | $6,421 | $21,890 | $2,929 | $18,961 |
| 2019 | $4,714 | $18,127 | $2,646 | $15,481 |
| 2018 | $4,522 | $18,127 | $2,646 | $15,481 |
| 2017 | $4,976 | $20,331 | $2,646 | $17,685 |
| 2016 | $3,775 | $14,423 | $2,362 | $12,061 |
| 2015 | $5,443 | $17,835 | $2,362 | $15,473 |
| 2014 | $5,383 | $17,835 | $2,362 | $15,473 |
| 2013 | $5,873 | $20,461 | $2,362 | $18,099 |
Source: Public Records
Map