3310 Pera Ave El Paso, TX 79905
Chamizal NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $104,000 - $147,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
826
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3310 Pera Ave, El Paso, TX 79905 and is currently estimated at $128,237, approximately $155 per square foot. 3310 Pera Ave is a home located in El Paso County with nearby schools including Douglass Elementary School, Guillen Middle School, and Bowie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2024
Sold by
Mejia Humberto A and Mejia Gregoria
Bought by
Ramirez Carla Mariana
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2002
Sold by
Jones Charles J
Bought by
Mejia Humberto A and Mejia Gregoria
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$27,000
Interest Rate
6.53%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2002
Sold by
Mundy Rita P
Bought by
Jones Charles J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$27,000
Interest Rate
6.53%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramirez Carla Mariana | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mejia Humberto A | -- | -- | |
| Jones Charles J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mejia Humberto A | $27,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,228 | $107,168 | $16,850 | $90,318 |
| 2024 | $2,228 | $97,491 | $16,850 | $80,641 |
| 2023 | $1,979 | $71,530 | $9,158 | $62,372 |
| 2022 | $1,908 | $64,447 | $9,158 | $55,289 |
| 2021 | $1,573 | $50,367 | $9,158 | $41,209 |
| 2020 | $1,191 | $38,757 | $9,158 | $29,599 |
| 2018 | $1,147 | $38,757 | $9,158 | $29,599 |
| 2017 | $1,030 | $36,564 | $9,158 | $27,406 |
| 2016 | $1,030 | $36,564 | $9,158 | $27,406 |
| 2015 | $973 | $36,564 | $9,158 | $27,406 |
| 2014 | $973 | $35,559 | $9,158 | $26,401 |
Source: Public Records
Map