3310 S Grady Ave Tucson, AZ 85730
Carson Corner NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $205,085 - $267,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,130
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3310 S Grady Ave, Tucson, AZ 85730 and is currently estimated at $241,521, approximately $213 per square foot. 3310 S Grady Ave is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Ford Elementary School, Secrist Middle School, and Santa Rita High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2018
Sold by
Estate Charles Warren Damon Jr
Bought by
Damon Charles Warren
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2003
Sold by
Groh John Eliot and Groh Nancy Ellen
Bought by
Penner Arline
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,500
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Damon Charles Warren | -- | None Available | |
| Penner Arline | $92,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Penner Arline | $87,500 |