3310 Saddlestone Ct Oakton, VA 22124
Estimated Value: $1,171,000 - $1,325,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,099
Sq Ft
$399/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3310 Saddlestone Ct, Oakton, VA 22124 and is currently estimated at $1,236,232, approximately $398 per square foot. 3310 Saddlestone Ct is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Waples Mill Elementary School, Franklin Middle, and Oakton High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2021
Sold by
Holtz Sara A
Bought by
Sara Ann Holtz Trust and Holtz
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2008
Sold by
Picard William B
Bought by
Djiba Yankhoba
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2002
Sold by
Urquhart Barry
Bought by
Picard William
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$442,400
Interest Rate
6.18%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sara Ann Holtz Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Holtz Sara A | -- | None Available | |
| Djiba Yankhoba | $770,000 | -- | |
| Picard William | $553,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Djiba Yankhoba | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Picard William | $442,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,525 | $1,050,820 | $405,000 | $645,820 |
| 2024 | $10,525 | $908,460 | $395,000 | $513,460 |
| 2023 | $10,252 | $908,460 | $395,000 | $513,460 |
| 2022 | $9,721 | $850,080 | $385,000 | $465,080 |
| 2021 | $9,384 | $799,650 | $365,000 | $434,650 |
| 2020 | $9,057 | $765,260 | $350,000 | $415,260 |
| 2019 | $9,013 | $761,550 | $350,000 | $411,550 |
| 2018 | $8,408 | $731,160 | $335,000 | $396,160 |
| 2017 | $8,412 | $724,580 | $335,000 | $389,580 |
| 2016 | $8,317 | $717,910 | $335,000 | $382,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map