3310 Sandy Ln SE Mandan, ND 58554
Estimated Value: $217,091 - $615,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.13
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3310 Sandy Ln SE, Mandan, ND 58554 and is currently estimated at $450,773. 3310 Sandy Ln SE is a home with nearby schools including Ft. Lincoln Elementary School, Mandan Middle School, and Mandan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2021
Sold by
Rosemore Elroy D and Rosemore Margo L
Bought by
Delbom Tanner J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delbom Tanner J | $175,000 | North Dakota Guaranty & Ttl |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,408 | $142,050 | $120,000 | $22,050 |
| 2024 | $1,320 | $72,600 | $50,000 | $22,600 |
| 2023 | $1,122 | $61,450 | $50,000 | $11,450 |
| 2022 | $1,055 | $58,450 | $50,000 | $8,450 |
| 2021 | $1,228 | $68,500 | $60,000 | $8,500 |
| 2020 | $1,150 | $68,500 | $60,000 | $8,500 |
| 2019 | $1,172 | $67,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,118 | $67,400 | $60,000 | $7,400 |
| 2017 | $1,101 | $67,400 | $60,000 | $7,400 |
| 2016 | $813 | $51,250 | $45,000 | $6,250 |
| 2015 | $816 | $50,750 | $43,600 | $7,150 |
| 2014 | $902 | $50,150 | $43,600 | $6,550 |
| 2013 | $884 | $46,000 | $40,000 | $6,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map