3311 Brampton Dr Corinth, TX 76210
Estimated Value: $426,194 - $481,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,545
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3311 Brampton Dr, Corinth, TX 76210 and is currently estimated at $443,549, approximately $174 per square foot. 3311 Brampton Dr is a home located in Denton County with nearby schools including Corinth Elementary School, Lake Dallas Middle School, and Lake Dallas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2001
Sold by
Higgins David C and Higgins Leslie A
Bought by
Saade Wassim and Arocena Ma Sheila
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,300
Interest Rate
6.96%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2000
Sold by
D R Horton Texas Ltd
Bought by
Higgins David C and Higgins Leslie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$167,062
Interest Rate
8.66%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saade Wassim | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Saade Wassim | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Higgins David C | -- | -- | |
| Higgins David C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Saade Wassim | $163,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Higgins David C | $167,062 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,827 | $431,255 | $105,000 | $326,255 |
| 2024 | $8,092 | $413,465 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $6,126 | $375,877 | $105,000 | $384,389 |
| 2022 | $7,519 | $341,706 | $72,750 | $268,956 |
| 2021 | $7,440 | $318,547 | $63,750 | $254,797 |
| 2020 | $6,721 | $287,388 | $53,250 | $234,138 |
| 2019 | $6,830 | $281,573 | $53,250 | $228,323 |
| 2018 | $6,918 | $282,980 | $49,500 | $233,480 |
| 2017 | $6,521 | $260,808 | $49,500 | $214,988 |
| 2016 | $5,958 | $237,098 | $49,500 | $187,598 |
| 2015 | $4,914 | $220,577 | $41,250 | $179,327 |
| 2013 | -- | $185,056 | $41,250 | $143,806 |
Source: Public Records
Map