Estimated Value: $358,000 - $376,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3311 Carson Ave, Evans, CO 80620 and is currently estimated at $365,438, approximately $250 per square foot. 3311 Carson Ave is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Centennial Elementary School, Prairie Heights Middle School, and Greeley West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2008
Sold by
Mayes Audrey E
Bought by
Helzer Rodney L and Mayes Audrey E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1992
Sold by
Brock Alvera J and Brock Leroy K
Bought by
Helzer Marian E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1981
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Helzer Rodney L | -- | None Available | |
| Helzer Marian E | $75,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Raisa Funding I Llc | $0 | |
| Open | Helzer Rodney L | $76,964 | |
| Closed | Helzer Rodney L | $82,413 | |
| Closed | Helzer Rodney L | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,276 | $22,920 | $3,750 | $19,170 |
| 2024 | $1,276 | $22,920 | $3,750 | $19,170 |
| 2023 | $1,221 | $24,400 | $4,060 | $20,340 |
| 2022 | $1,071 | $18,240 | $3,060 | $15,180 |
| 2021 | $1,105 | $18,760 | $3,150 | $15,610 |
| 2020 | $863 | $16,240 | $2,860 | $13,380 |
| 2019 | $1,545 | $16,240 | $2,860 | $13,380 |
| 2018 | $1,237 | $13,660 | $2,590 | $11,070 |
| 2017 | $1,244 | $13,660 | $2,590 | $11,070 |
| 2016 | $970 | $11,870 | $2,070 | $9,800 |
| 2015 | $967 | $11,870 | $2,070 | $9,800 |
| 2014 | $698 | $8,380 | $2,070 | $6,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map