3311 Cold Springs Rd E Concord, NC 28025
Estimated Value: $263,000 - $378,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,372
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3311 Cold Springs Rd E, Concord, NC 28025 and is currently estimated at $296,646, approximately $216 per square foot. 3311 Cold Springs Rd E is a home located in Cabarrus County with nearby schools including A.T. Allen Elementary School, Mount Pleasant Middle School, and Mount Pleasant High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2013
Sold by
Helms Harris Handley Donna and Helms Harris Hazel
Bought by
Helms Harris Hendley Donna and Helms Harris Hazel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Outstanding Balance
$24,131
Interest Rate
4.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$272,515
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1992
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Helms Harris Hendley Donna | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Helms Harris Hendley Donna | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,573 | $229,280 | $53,780 | $175,500 |
| 2024 | $1,573 | $229,280 | $53,780 | $175,500 |
| 2023 | $1,245 | $145,140 | $35,380 | $109,760 |
| 2022 | $1,245 | $145,140 | $35,380 | $109,760 |
| 2021 | $1,245 | $145,140 | $35,380 | $109,760 |
| 2020 | $1,245 | $145,140 | $35,380 | $109,760 |
| 2019 | $1,059 | $123,420 | $29,720 | $93,700 |
| 2018 | $1,016 | $123,420 | $29,720 | $93,700 |
| 2017 | $991 | $123,420 | $29,720 | $93,700 |
| 2016 | $991 | $119,710 | $31,130 | $88,580 |
| 2015 | -- | $119,710 | $31,130 | $88,580 |
| 2014 | -- | $119,710 | $31,130 | $88,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map