Seller's Agent in 2020
Kyle Killebrew
The Real Estate Group, Inc.
(217) 321-8210
1,972 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $204,379 - $250,000
This is a fantastic attached home in a prime west end location! You'll be welcomed inside by a large vaulted living room with a lovely corner fireplace, just updated with a new igniter this year. A fabulous eat in kitchen boasts updated backsplash, newer luxury vinyl flooring, an island with breakfast bar plus an abundance of cabinetry & countertops. 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths in this cozy duplex includes a master suite with HUGE walk in closet & you'll find newer flooring in both of those baths as well! There is fresh, neutral paint, some updated fixtures and hardware & the furnace was replaced in 2020 as well. Outside, you'll love a privacy fenced backyard with a generous patio space to be enjoyed in the summer. Gorgeous curb appeal is accompanied by luscious landscaping (also updated this year) on an already beautiful street in Ginger Creek subdivision. Close to White Oaks Mall, Interstate Access & many other Amenities, but away from the busy downtown streets. Must See!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
The Real Estate Group, Inc. License #475109198 Listed on: 05/21/2020
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ridings John D | $151,500 | Cornerstone Title | |
| Sweatman R C | $138,500 | Zelle Title | |
| -- | $114,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $111,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ridings John D | $90,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sweatman R C | $131,575 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/10/2020 07/10/20 | Sold | $151,500 | -1.6% | $117 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/28/2020 05/28/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/21/2020 05/21/20 | For Sale | $154,000 | +11.2% | $119 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/28/2017 07/28/17 | Sold | $138,500 | -1.0% | $103 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/24/2017 06/24/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/20/2017 06/20/17 | For Sale | $139,900 | -- | $104 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,498 | $54,353 | $8,158 | $46,195 |
| 2023 | $4,324 | $49,647 | $7,452 | $42,195 |
| 2022 | $4,128 | $46,765 | $7,069 | $39,696 |
| 2021 | $3,991 | $45,014 | $6,804 | $38,210 |
| 2020 | $3,391 | $45,081 | $6,814 | $38,267 |
| 2019 | $3,327 | $44,924 | $6,790 | $38,134 |
| 2018 | $3,146 | $43,787 | $6,757 | $37,030 |
| 2017 | $3,075 | $43,221 | $6,670 | $36,551 |
| 2016 | $3,007 | $42,591 | $6,573 | $36,018 |
| 2015 | $2,972 | $42,081 | $6,494 | $35,587 |
| 2014 | $2,913 | $41,809 | $6,452 | $35,357 |
| 2013 | $2,848 | $41,665 | $6,452 | $35,213 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Kyle Killebrew
The Real Estate Group, Inc.
(217) 321-8210
1,972 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Steve Contri
RE/MAX Professionals
(217) 652-9390
110 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2017
John Bavetta
RE/MAX Professionals
(217) 787-7215
60 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2017
JUSTIN CREASEY
The Real Estate Group, Inc.
(217) 725-9978
1 Total Sale
Source: RMLS Alliance
MLS Number: RMACA999930
APN: 21-12.0-106-037
Ask me questions while you tour the home.