NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3311 Lake Ridge Rd Pulaski, VA 24301

Estimated Value: $348,000 - $406,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,576 Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 30, 2024

Last sale price $350,000 $136 Per Sq Ft

Est. 5% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,089 / mo

About This Home

Step into the quintessential feeling of home with this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom ranch situated on nearly 4.5 mostly wooded acres. Recent upgrades include heat pump replaced in 2020, new carpets in all bedrooms, a finished basement with a ductless mini-split, 2 brand-new garage doors, epoxy flooring in the garage and workshop, fresh interior and exterior paint, and a back-up generator for peace of mind. Enjoy outdoor living on two spacious decks, perfect for family gatherings or relaxing evenings. This home truly captures the essence of comfort.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 6, 2024
Closed on
Dec 17, 2024
Jake Hinson
RE/MAX 8 - Blacksburg
List Price
$349,900
Sold Price
$350,000
Premium/Discount to List
$100
0.03%
Views
36
Current Estimated Value
$368,503

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$18,503
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.86%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 5, 2021
Closed on
Jun 10, 2021
Sold by
Telowitz Dennis A and Telowitz Veronica A
List Price
$249,900
Sold Price
$281,000
Premium/Discount to List
$31,100
12.44%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.38%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 7, 2016
Sold by
The Estate Of Darla L Jennings
Bought by
Telowitz Dennis A and Telowitz Veronica A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$113,000
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 3, 2010
Sold by
Mcginley Charles R
Bought by
Jennings Darla L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$152,940
Interest Rate
4.75%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Delph Pamela S $350,000 None Listed On Document
Mcdaniel Cynthia $281,000 Attorney
Telowitz Dennis A $173,000 Attorney
Jennings Darla L $155,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Telowitz Dennis A $113,000
Previous Owner Jennings Darla L $152,940
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/30/2024 12/30/24 Sold $350,000 0.0% $136 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/08/2024 12/08/24 Pending -- -- --
12/06/2024 12/06/24 For Sale $349,900 +24.5% $136 / Sq Ft
06/14/2021 06/14/21 Sold $281,000 +12.4% $109 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/07/2021 04/07/21 Pending -- -- --
04/05/2021 04/05/21 For Sale $249,900 -- $97 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $1,482 $200,300 $55,300 $145,000
2025 $1,482 $200,300 $55,300 $145,000
2024 $1,482 $200,300 $55,300 $145,000
2023 $1,482 $200,300 $55,300 $145,000
2022 $1,482 $200,300 $55,300 $145,000
2021 $1,482 $200,300 $55,300 $145,000
2020 $1,498 $194,500 $50,300 $144,200
2019 $1,498 $194,500 $50,300 $144,200
2018 $1,351 $175,500 $50,300 $125,200
2017 $1,123 $175,500 $50,300 $125,200
2016 $1,123 $175,500 $50,300 $125,200
2015 $1,123 $175,500 $50,300 $125,200
2014 $1,136 $192,500 $50,300 $142,200
2013 $1,136 $192,500 $50,300 $142,200