3311 Laurel Ln Hazel Crest, IL 60429
Estimated Value: $182,000 - $224,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3311 Laurel Ln, Hazel Crest, IL 60429 and is currently estimated at $200,318, approximately $189 per square foot. 3311 Laurel Ln is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Highlands Elementary School, Prairie-Hills Junior High School, and Hillcrest High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,627 | $15,000 | $3,966 | $11,034 |
| 2024 | $4,627 | $15,000 | $3,966 | $11,034 |
| 2023 | $2,180 | $15,000 | $3,966 | $11,034 |
| 2022 | $2,180 | $9,128 | $3,356 | $5,772 |
| 2021 | $2,216 | $9,126 | $3,355 | $5,771 |
| 2020 | $2,379 | $9,126 | $3,355 | $5,771 |
| 2019 | $1,841 | $8,923 | $3,050 | $5,873 |
| 2018 | $1,777 | $8,923 | $3,050 | $5,873 |
| 2017 | $1,726 | $8,923 | $3,050 | $5,873 |
| 2016 | $1,881 | $7,498 | $2,745 | $4,753 |
| 2015 | $1,681 | $7,498 | $2,745 | $4,753 |
| 2014 | $1,691 | $7,498 | $2,745 | $4,753 |
| 2013 | $2,297 | $9,303 | $2,745 | $6,558 |
Source: Public Records
Map