$369,900
PENDING

3311 Lehigh St Whitehall, PA 18052

Estimated payment $2,390/month

Total Views 1,293
4 Beds
2 Baths
2,099 Sq Ft
$176 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Panoramic View
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Brick or Stone Mason
  • Outdoor Fireplace
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Heating Available

About This Home

Welcome to 3311 Lehigh St., located in the Highly Sought After Whitehall School District! Beautiful Combination of Modern Décor with the Ease of Single Floor Living, This Lovingly Maintained Solid Brick Cape Features 4 Bedrooms, 2 Baths, Spacious Living Room with Electric Fire Place, Dining Room, Cozy 4 Season Room, Bright and Airy Kitchen with Gleaming Granite Counter Tops, and Stunning Hardwood Floors Flowing Throughout! Four Generously Sized Bedrooms and Full Bath Grace the First and Second Floors. Need More Space? Move on down to the almost 1200 Sq ft Lower Level, with Spacious Semi Finished Family Room, Full Bath, and Expansive Laundry / Utility Area! Enjoy the Tranquility of the Mature Fenced In Lot From the Privacy of Your Relaxing Covered Rear Porch, Outdoor Patio with Fireplace, or Oversized Two Car Garage! All Appliances Remain. Conveniently located with in minutes of Ironton Rail Trail, Shopping Centers, Rt145 and all Major Arteries. Don't let this Rare Gem Slip Bye! Schedule Your Showing Today!

Listing Agent

Timothy Weber

BHHS Fox & Roach - Allentown Listed on: 04/29/2026

BHHS Fox & Roach - Allentown

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,013

Year Built

  • Built in 1950

Lot Details

  • 9,256 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is zoned R-5A

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Brick or Stone Mason

Interior Spaces

  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Panoramic Views
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,013

Year Built

Built in 1950

Lot Details

9,256 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • View: Panoramic
  • Year Built: 1950
  • LotSizeAcres: 0.212
  • Co List Office Mls Id: PTWT01
  • Co List Office Mls Id: PTWT01
  • Subdivision Name: Not in Development
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1629.0
  • HumanModifiedYN: Yes
  • PropertySubTypeAdditional: Detached
  • CurrentPrice: 369900.0
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Dryer, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: Cedar Closet(s), Dining Area, Separate/Formal Dining Room
  • Basement: Full
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 470.0
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room, Outside
  • Living Area: 2099.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Lower Level
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public
  • WaterHeater: Electric

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Whitehall-Coplay

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9256.0
  • Zoning: R-5A

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5013.45

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $5,014 $160,600 $32,200 $128,400
2025 $4,709 $160,600 $32,200 $128,400
2024 $4,551 $160,600 $32,200 $128,400
2023 $4,457 $160,600 $32,200 $128,400
2022 $4,356 $160,600 $128,400 $32,200
2021 $4,284 $160,600 $32,200 $128,400
2020 $4,119 $160,600 $32,200 $128,400
2019 $3,798 $160,600 $32,200 $128,400
2018 $3,699 $160,600 $32,200 $128,400
2017 $3,631 $160,600 $32,200 $128,400
2016 -- $160,600 $32,200 $128,400
2015 -- $160,600 $32,200 $128,400
2014 -- $160,600 $32,200 $128,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/04/2026 05/04/26 Pending -- -- --
05/01/2026 05/01/26 For Sale $369,900 +72.0% $176 / Sq Ft
07/17/2019 07/17/19 Sold $215,000 -2.2% $132 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/04/2019 07/04/19 Pending -- -- --
06/27/2019 06/27/19 For Sale $219,800 +66.5% $135 / Sq Ft
07/07/2014 07/07/14 Sold $132,000 -5.6% $91 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/23/2014 04/23/14 Pending -- -- --
03/22/2014 03/22/14 For Sale $139,900 -- $96 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Lehigh Valley REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $215,000 None Available
Deed $132,000 None Available
Sheriffs Deed -- None Available
Deed $184,900 --
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $118,800 New Conventional
Previous Owner $147,920 Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Source: Public Records

Source: Greater Lehigh Valley REALTORS®

MLS Number: 775875

Greater Lehigh Valley REALTORS®

APN: 549950358711-1

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.