3311 Maynard Rd Shaker Heights, OH 44122
Estimated Value: $394,000 - $602,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,024
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3311 Maynard Rd, Shaker Heights, OH 44122 and is currently estimated at $504,745, approximately $249 per square foot. 3311 Maynard Rd is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Fernway Elementary School, Woodbury Elementary School, and Shaker Heights Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 1997
Sold by
Schiller James J
Bought by
Weir William R and Weir Susan V
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$12,695
Interest Rate
7.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$492,050
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Schiller James J and Schiller Sara W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weir William R | $242,500 | -- | |
| Schiller James J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Weir William R | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,992 | $153,440 | $33,565 | $119,875 |
| 2024 | $14,372 | $153,440 | $33,565 | $119,875 |
| 2023 | $13,072 | $112,780 | $28,460 | $84,320 |
| 2022 | $12,755 | $112,770 | $28,460 | $84,320 |
| 2021 | $12,718 | $112,770 | $28,460 | $84,320 |
| 2020 | $12,609 | $105,390 | $26,600 | $78,790 |
| 2019 | $12,433 | $301,100 | $76,000 | $225,100 |
| 2018 | $12,506 | $105,390 | $26,600 | $78,790 |
| 2017 | $12,548 | $100,560 | $24,260 | $76,300 |
| 2016 | $12,059 | $100,560 | $24,260 | $76,300 |
| 2015 | $11,255 | $100,560 | $24,260 | $76,300 |
| 2014 | $11,255 | $91,420 | $22,050 | $69,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map