3311 NW 17th Ave Okeechobee, FL 34972
Estimated payment $337/month
Highlights
- 0.57 Acre Lot
- Cul-De-Sac
- High Speed Internet
- No HOA
About This Lot
TWO LOVELY LOTS! .57 acres, Located at the end of the street, in a quiet setting. Property is overlooking the Okeechobee Airport. Watch the airplanes fly in and the pretty sunsets in the evening. Property comes with a set of residential house plans, survey of one lot, elevation certificate, culvert driveway in place. and has been partially cleared. Seller financing available with 30K down! Call for details.
Listing Agent
TUCKER GROUP LLC Brokerage Phone: 863-763-4010 License #3317934 Listed on: 07/13/2023
Property Details
Property Type
- Land
Est. Annual Taxes
- $267
Lot Details
- 24,829 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 270x125
- No Home Owners Association
- Basswood Un 01 Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Legal Lot and Block 8 / 6
- Assessor Parcel Number R1-05-37-35-0010-00060-0080
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $847 | $50,350 | $50,350 | -- |
| 2024 | $697 | $39,900 | $39,900 | -- |
| 2023 | $382 | $17,500 | $17,500 | $0 |
| 2022 | $267 | $12,000 | $12,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $245 | $9,250 | $9,250 | $0 |
| 2020 | $227 | $7,750 | $7,750 | $0 |
| 2019 | $209 | $6,750 | $6,750 | $0 |
| 2018 | $184 | $5,000 | $5,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $179 | $4,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $149 | $7,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $149 | $7,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,600 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/01/2023 10/01/23 | For Sale | $59,000 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 08/16/2023 08/16/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/13/2023 07/13/23 | For Sale | $59,000 | +114.5% | -- | |
| 07/15/2022 07/15/22 | Sold | $27,500 | -8.0% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 06/05/2022 06/05/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/21/2022 04/21/22 | Price Changed | $29,900 | -12.1% | -- | |
| 07/23/2021 07/23/21 | For Sale | $34,000 | +385.7% | -- | |
| 09/28/2018 09/28/18 | Sold | $7,000 | -17.6% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 09/14/2018 09/14/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/07/2018 03/07/18 | For Sale | $8,500 | -- | -- |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $70,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $60,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Quit Claim Deed | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $27,500 | New Title Company Name | |
| Quit Claim Deed | $3,500 | All Country Title Agency Inc | |
| Warranty Deed | $7,000 | Okee Tantie Title Co Inc | |
| Warranty Deed | $33,000 | -- |
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: OK222964
APN: R1-05-37-35-0010-00060-0080
- 3573 NW 18th Ave
- 3632 NW 16th Ave
- 3671 NW 16th Ave
- 3347 NW 17th Ave
- 3382 NW 22nd Ave
- 3848 NW 19th Ave
- 0 NW 23rd Ave
- 3496 NW 24th Ave
- 3311 NW 24th Ave
- 3897 NW 22nd Ave
- 3565 NW 10th Ave
- 3632 NW 25th Ave
- 3747 NW 24th Ave
- 3709 NW 26th Ave
- 3819 NW 26th Ave
- 3458 NW 28th Ave
- 3632 NW 28th Ave
- 3967 NW 27th Ave
- 448 NW 34th St Unit MLS A11961105
- 448 NW 34th St
- 3426 NW 38th Ave
- 3751 NW 36th St
- 917 NW 11th St Unit 917B
- 2447 NW 5th St
- 4649 NW 30th St
- 4823 NW 27th St
- 4865 NW 27th St
- 704 SW 6th St
- 274 SE 14th Ave
- 817 SE 8th St
- 1005 SE 14th Ct
- 1799 S Parrott Ave
- 4625 SW 32nd Ave
- 526 SE 30th St
- 2044 SE 34th Ln
- 4334 US Highway 441 SE Unit 17
- 4334 US Highway 441 SE Unit 11
- 4334 US Highway 441 SE Unit 24
- 685 Hwy 441 SE Unit D4