3311 S Catherine St Lansing, MI 48911
Pleasant Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $141,362 - $166,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,858
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3311 S Catherine St, Lansing, MI 48911 and is currently estimated at $151,591, approximately $81 per square foot. 3311 S Catherine St is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Averill Elementary School, Attwood School, and J.W. Sexton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2021
Sold by
Sova Anthony L and Sova Renea L
Bought by
Sova Anthony L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2006
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Sova Anthony L and Sova Renea L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,000
Outstanding Balance
$49,002
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$102,589
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2005
Sold by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2005
Sold by
Redfern Michael C
Bought by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2003
Sold by
Redfern Sallie Lou
Bought by
Redfern Michael Chalmer
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sova Anthony L | -- | None Available | |
| Sova Anthony L | $82,000 | Fatic | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems | $110,616 | None Available | |
| Redfern Michael Chalmer | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sova Anthony L | $82,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,796 | $61,400 | $10,300 | $51,100 |
| 2024 | $22 | $52,400 | $10,300 | $42,100 |
| 2023 | $2,622 | $47,300 | $10,300 | $37,000 |
| 2022 | $2,365 | $43,700 | $10,300 | $33,400 |
| 2021 | $2,316 | $41,200 | $6,900 | $34,300 |
| 2020 | $2,301 | $38,900 | $6,900 | $32,000 |
| 2019 | $2,206 | $37,900 | $6,900 | $31,000 |
| 2018 | $2,067 | $37,600 | $6,900 | $30,700 |
| 2017 | $1,979 | $37,600 | $6,900 | $30,700 |
| 2016 | $1,893 | $35,500 | $6,900 | $28,600 |
| 2015 | $1,893 | $34,700 | $13,762 | $20,938 |
| 2014 | $1,893 | $33,400 | $20,644 | $12,756 |
Source: Public Records
Map