3311 Shellhart Rd Norton, OH 44203
Estimated Value: $207,156 - $255,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3311 Shellhart Rd, Norton, OH 44203 and is currently estimated at $232,039, approximately $185 per square foot. 3311 Shellhart Rd is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Norton Primary Elementary School, Norton Middle School, and Norton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2014
Sold by
Schweitzer William A and Schweitzer Cathy J
Bought by
Schweitzer William A and Schweitzer Catherine J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schweitzer William A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,768 | $52,210 | $12,040 | $40,170 |
| 2023 | $1,768 | $52,210 | $12,040 | $40,170 |
| 2022 | $1,649 | $41,706 | $9,555 | $32,151 |
| 2021 | $1,657 | $41,706 | $9,555 | $32,151 |
| 2020 | $1,953 | $41,710 | $9,560 | $32,150 |
| 2019 | $1,848 | $34,670 | $8,690 | $25,980 |
| 2018 | $1,818 | $34,670 | $8,690 | $25,980 |
| 2017 | $1,879 | $34,670 | $8,690 | $25,980 |
| 2016 | $1,879 | $32,830 | $8,690 | $24,140 |
| 2015 | $1,879 | $32,850 | $8,690 | $24,160 |
| 2014 | $1,798 | $31,740 | $8,690 | $23,050 |
| 2013 | $1,872 | $33,390 | $8,690 | $24,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map