NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $217,000 - $234,558

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,004 Sq Ft
2,439 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 6, 2022

Last sale price $210,000 $209 Per Sq Ft

Est. 8% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,283 / mo

Highlights

  • Laundry Room
  • Washer and Dryer
  • Vinyl Flooring
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • North Facing Home

About This Home

As of March 2024

BEAUTIFUL REMODELED 2 BED, 2 BATH CONDO* OPEN LIVING ROOM W/ FIREPLACE* STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES* BREAKFAST BAR IN KITCHEN* PRIVATE PATIOS* HUGE TUB IN PRIMARY BATHROOM* COMMUNITY POOL/ SPA

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Brian Hartsell

Key Property Management LLC Brokerage Phone: 702-914-6567 License #B.0050464 Listed on: 02/21/2024

Last Renter's Agent

Brian Hartsell

Condo Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1983

Lot Details

  • North Facing Home
  • Property is in good condition

Parking

  • 1 Carport Space

Home Design

  • Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,004 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $1,450
  • Property Available on 2/21/24
  • Tenant pays for electricity, gas
  • The owner pays for association fees, sewer, trash collection, water
  • 12 Month Lease Term

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Newport Cove Association, Phone Number (702) 835-6904
  • Newport Cove 11 Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to covenants, conditions, and restrictions

Pet Policy

  • Pets allowed on a case-by-case basis

Condo Details

Home Type

Condominium

Year Built

Built in 1983

Lot Details

2,439 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Gas
  • Available Date: 2024-02-21
  • Security Deposit: 1450.0

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.056
  • Subdivision Name: Newport Cove 11
  • Directions: Sunset Road/Mccarran Airport Exit off 215 E, East on Sunset Right on Annie Oakley, R on Happy, L on Sunfish.
  • Architectural Style: Two Story
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1983
  • ResoPropertyType: ResidentialLease
  • Attribution Contact: 702-914-6567
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer, Washer/DryerAllInOne, Washer
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Family/Living/Great Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Linoleum, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Window Treatments
  • Living Area: 1004.0
  • Window Features: Blinds

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: None
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Covenants/Restrictions Disclosure
  • Construction Type: Frame, Stucco
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Property Condition: Good Condition
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 1.0

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Laundry Closet, Laundry Room

• Association: Newport Cove
  • Association Phone #2: 702-835-6904
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: No, Negotiable

Schools

  • Elementary School: Mack, Nate,Mack, Nate
  • High School: Green Valley
  • Middle Or Junior School: Greenspun

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2441.0
  • Additional Parcels Description: ---
  • Zoning Description: Multi-Family
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 23, 2004
Sold by
Newport Cove Associates Llc
Bought by
Pietrantoni Joseph M and Pietrantoni Susonne
Current Estimated Value
$226,640

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,191
Outstanding Balance
$72,473
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$154,167

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Pietrantoni Joseph M $167,990 First Amer Title Co Of Nv
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Pietrantoni Joseph M $151,191
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/01/2024 03/01/24 Rented $1,450 0.0% --
02/27/2024 02/27/24 Under Contract -- -- --
02/27/2024 02/27/24 Price Changed $1,450 +3.9% $1 / Sq Ft
02/27/2024 02/27/24 Price Changed $1,395 -3.8% $1 / Sq Ft
02/22/2024 02/22/24 Price Changed $1,450 -3.0% $1 / Sq Ft
02/21/2024 02/21/24 For Rent $1,495 0.0% --
01/06/2022 01/06/22 Sold $210,000 +3.0% $209 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/07/2021 12/07/21 Pending -- -- --
11/01/2021 11/01/21 For Sale $203,900 -- $203 / Sq Ft
Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $871 $38,998 $20,300 $18,698
2025 $806 $39,803 $20,650 $19,153
2024 $747 $39,803 $20,650 $19,153
2023 $747 $41,271 $23,100 $18,171
2022 $725 $36,352 $19,320 $17,032
2021 $672 $33,529 $16,800 $16,729
2020 $621 $33,266 $16,450 $16,816
2019 $582 $30,236 $13,300 $16,936
2018 $555 $24,056 $7,350 $16,706
2017 $693 $23,899 $6,650 $17,249
2016 $521 $22,951 $5,250 $17,701
2015 $519 $22,348 $4,550 $17,798
2014 $504 $16,865 $5,075 $11,790

Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®

MLS Number: 2561691

Las Vegas REALTORS®

APN: 178-06-511-132

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.