3311 W 31st Ave Denver, CO 80211
West Highland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,044,176 - $1,187,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,047
Sq Ft
$554/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3311 W 31st Ave, Denver, CO 80211 and is currently estimated at $1,134,794, approximately $554 per square foot. 3311 W 31st Ave is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Edison Elementary School, Bryant Webster Dual Language School, and Skinner Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2012
Sold by
Gravitas 32Nd & Irving Llc
Bought by
Toth Loren T and Bruce Nancy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$329,000
Interest Rate
3.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Toth Loren T | $565,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Toth Loren T | $329,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,659 | $87,050 | $27,360 | $27,360 |
| 2024 | $6,371 | $80,440 | $19,100 | $61,340 |
| 2023 | $6,233 | $80,440 | $19,100 | $61,340 |
| 2022 | $5,599 | $70,410 | $19,330 | $51,080 |
| 2021 | $5,405 | $72,430 | $19,880 | $52,550 |
| 2020 | $4,564 | $61,510 | $16,570 | $44,940 |
| 2019 | $4,436 | $61,510 | $16,570 | $44,940 |
| 2018 | $3,970 | $51,310 | $13,350 | $37,960 |
| 2017 | $3,958 | $51,310 | $13,350 | $37,960 |
| 2016 | $4,048 | $49,640 | $11,072 | $38,568 |
| 2015 | $3,878 | $49,640 | $11,072 | $38,568 |
| 2014 | $3,595 | $43,290 | $6,997 | $36,293 |
Source: Public Records
Map