33112 Janet Fraser, MI 48026
Estimated Value: $212,108 - $228,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33112 Janet, Fraser, MI 48026 and is currently estimated at $221,027, approximately $230 per square foot. 33112 Janet is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Thomas A. Edison Elementary School, Richards Middle School, and Fraser High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2013
Sold by
Pelker Robert J and Mcclellan Abby L
Bought by
Pelker Robert John and Pelker Abby Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Outstanding Balance
$88,418
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$132,609
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2005
Sold by
Griessel Kevin W and Griessel Denye
Bought by
Pelker Robert J and Mcclellan Abby L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 1998
Sold by
Siudara J G
Bought by
Griessel K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 1995
Sold by
Rita H Terry
Bought by
Siudara Genevieve C and Siudara John A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pelker Robert John | -- | None Available | |
| Pelker Robert J | $160,680 | Metropolitan Title Company | |
| Griessel K | $90,000 | -- | |
| Siudara Genevieve C | $82,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pelker Robert John | $124,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,355 | $93,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $23 | $87,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,202 | $82,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,165 | $71,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,141 | $68,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,065 | $65,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,373 | $63,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,388 | $59,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,050 | $48,467 | $11,850 | $36,617 |
| 2016 | $1,958 | $48,469 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $44,393 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,664 | $38,413 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $43,791 | $15,600 | $28,191 |
Source: Public Records
Map