$389,340
PENDING

331178 E Captain Dr Wellston, OK 74881

Estimated payment $2,451/month

Total Views 1,651
4 Beds
2 Baths
2,163 Sq Ft
$180 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Walk-In Pantry
  • Separate Outdoor Workshop
  • 1-Story Property
  • Virginia Smith Elementary School Rated 10
  • Laundry Room
  • Fire Pit

About This Home

Enjoy peaceful country living on 5 beautiful wooded acres. With no HOA, scenic clearings, a firepit, and star filled skies at night, this property offers the privacy and beauty of rural living just 30 minutes from the city. Inside, the home has been thoughtfully reimagined with a brand new kitchen featuring new cabinets, butcher block countertops, new sink, appliances, and a huge walk in pantry. Beautiful wood look tile runs throughout the home, while the spacious primary suite offers a large walk in closet with built ins, dual vanities, and a walk in shower. The hall bath features a pass through design with access from both the hall and one bedroom, complete with two sinks and a shared walk in shower. With 4 bedrooms plus a versatile flex space, there is room for a dining area, office, playroom, or whatever best fits your needs. Outside, you will also find a 30x40 shop with electric and a well house with extra storage space, adding even more functionality to the property. Upstairs, the attic space is ready for your vision with plumbing and electric already in place, creating an exciting opportunity for future bonus space.

Listing Agent

Alyssa McDowell

Cultivate Real Estate License #170835 Listed on: 04/12/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,131

Year Built

  • Built in 1980

Lot Details

  • 5 Acre Lot
  • South Facing Home

Parking

  • 4

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Brick Frame
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 3 / 2
  • Assessor Parcel Number 909000002003000000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,131

Year Built

Built in 1980

Lot Details

5 Acres

Parking

4

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Co List Office Mls Id: OKCCURE01
  • Directions: From Kickapoo Tpke - East on E. Britton RD; N on 3310 RD; East on E Captain Rd; Home on the North side of the road.
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Water Heater
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Laundry Room
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: None

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Fire Pit, Outbuildings, Storage, Workshop
  • Roof: Composition
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Yes
  • Construction Type: Brick & Frame
  • Foundation Details: Slab

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Elec
  • Utilities: Propane, Septic Tank, Private Well Available

Schools

  • Elementary School: Clara Reynolds ES
  • Junior High Dist: Harrah
  • High School: Harrah HS
  • Middle Or Junior School: Harrah MS

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 217800

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 2
  • Tax Lot: 3

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,440 $35,924 $3,842 $32,082
2024 $3,938 $34,213 $4,095 $30,118
2023 $3,938 $31,635 $3,341 $28,294
2022 $3,322 $31,930 $3,341 $28,589
2021 $2,190 $21,921 $2,426 $19,495
2020 $2,256 $22,101 $2,426 $19,675
2019 $1,149 $11,727 $2,285 $9,442
2018 $1,131 $11,386 $1,870 $9,516
2017 $1,119 $11,441 $2,090 $9,351
2016 $1,097 $11,108 $2,090 $9,018
2015 $947 $10,863 $2,057 $8,806
2014 $805 $10,546 $1,713 $8,833
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/01/2026 05/01/26 Pending -- -- --
04/12/2026 04/12/26 For Sale $389,340 +34.3% $180 / Sq Ft
11/04/2021 11/04/21 Sold $290,000 0.0% $134 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/14/2021 09/14/21 Pending -- -- --
09/12/2021 09/12/21 For Sale $289,999 +45.1% $134 / Sq Ft
08/08/2019 08/08/19 Sold $199,899 0.0% $92 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/05/2019 07/05/19 Pending -- -- --
06/17/2019 06/17/19 Price Changed $199,899 0.0% $92 / Sq Ft
06/01/2019 06/01/19 For Sale $199,900 -- $92 / Sq Ft
Source: MLSOK

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $290,000 Chicago Title Oklahoma Co
Warranty Deed $200,000 Smith Brothers Abstract
Special Warranty Deed $96,000 None Available
Sheriffs Deed -- None Available
Warranty Deed $160,000 Heartland Title & Closing Ll
Warranty Deed $150,000 --
Warranty Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $275,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $159,900 New Conventional
Previous Owner $159,500 Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Source: Public Records

Source: MLSOK

MLS Number: 1223714

MLSOK

APN: 909000002003000000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.