3312 Ailsworth Ct Darien, IL 60561
South Woodridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $531,997 - $607,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,338
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3312 Ailsworth Ct, Darien, IL 60561 and is currently estimated at $570,749, approximately $244 per square foot. 3312 Ailsworth Ct is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Prairieview Elementary School, Elizabeth Ide Elementary School, and Lakeview Jr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1997
Sold by
Lasalle National Bank
Bought by
Melnick Thomas J and Melnick Beverly A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$27,619
Interest Rate
7.46%
Estimated Equity
$543,130
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Melnick Thomas J | $211,000 | Collar Counties Title Plant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Melnick Thomas J | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,660 | $156,295 | $59,187 | $97,108 |
| 2023 | $8,270 | $143,680 | $54,410 | $89,270 |
| 2022 | $7,875 | $133,940 | $51,760 | $82,180 |
| 2021 | $7,228 | $132,420 | $51,170 | $81,250 |
| 2020 | $7,099 | $129,800 | $50,160 | $79,640 |
| 2019 | $6,853 | $124,540 | $48,130 | $76,410 |
| 2018 | $6,685 | $119,580 | $47,860 | $71,720 |
| 2017 | $6,437 | $115,060 | $46,050 | $69,010 |
| 2016 | $7,133 | $126,280 | $43,950 | $82,330 |
| 2015 | $7,007 | $118,810 | $41,350 | $77,460 |
| 2014 | $6,871 | $115,510 | $40,200 | $75,310 |
| 2013 | $6,952 | $114,970 | $40,010 | $74,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map