3312 Bentley Ave Eugene, OR 97405
Churchill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $620,834 - $743,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,010
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3312 Bentley Ave, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $668,959, approximately $332 per square foot. 3312 Bentley Ave is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including McCornack Elementary School, Kennedy Middle School, and Churchill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2025
Sold by
Fleischauer Daniel H and Fleischauer Zuriel V
Bought by
Fleischauer Family Trust and Fleischauer
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2004
Sold by
Breeden Bros Inc
Bought by
Fleischauer Daniel H and Fleischauer Zuriel
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fleischauer Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Fleischauer Daniel H | $300,600 | Cascade Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History