3312 Chestnut St Dearborn, MI 48124
Snow Woods NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $204,358 - $246,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,127
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3312 Chestnut St, Dearborn, MI 48124 and is currently estimated at $227,840, approximately $202 per square foot. 3312 Chestnut St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Snow Elementary School, Stout Middle School, and Edsel Ford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2007
Sold by
Lagosh George and Lagosh Lucinda
Bought by
Lagosh George
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lagosh George | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,088 | $91,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,043 | $89,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,933 | $76,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,175 | $66,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,528 | $63,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,502 | $53,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,122 | $48,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $608 | $46,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,983 | $44,500 | $0 | $0 |