NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3312 Chiswick Ct Unit 621B Silver Spring, MD 20906

Estimated Value: $91,000 - $96,000

1 Bed
1 Bath
635 Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 25, 2022

Last sale price $77,000 $121 Per Sq Ft

Est. 21% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,313 / mo

61 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2022

Come and see this charming one bedroom one bath ground floor apartment in Leisure World (active adult community - 55+) with picturesque views of the woods and trails. This home has just been renovated, with fresh paint and new carpet and is now ready for your occupancy. Your parking space, located in front of the building, will be assigned at the time of closing. The laundry room is conveniently located across the hall, along with your assigned storage area. The patio area off your living room looks out onto a wooded area and stream not a parking lot. All utilities (short of phone and subscription cable channels) are included with taxes in your monthly co-op fee. Leisure World amenities include three restaurants, indoor and outdoor swimming pools, tennis courts, walking and jogging paths, a library, two clubhouses, medical center, and an 18 hole golf course. If you are an avid gardener, plots are available for growing your favorite vegetables or plants. Bus service within Leisure World and the shopping center just outside are included in the co-op fee as well. No need to drive to the grocery store, local medical appointments, restaurants, or to visit community friends; the community bus is there for that purpose. Furthermore, one can easily get to the Glenmont Metro Station via the bus that comes into the community.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Robert Force

(301) 681-0550 theforceinmdre@gmail.com Weichert, REALTORS License #581725 Listed on: 11/28/2021

Weichert, REALTORS

Co-Listed By

Pamela Canova

(240) 680-1515 pam.canova@icloud.com Northrop Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Malik Rashid

(443) 542-2251 malik.rashid@remax.net Samson Properties

Samson Properties

Property Details

Home Type

  • Co-Op

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $680

Year Built

  • Built in 1967

Lot Details

  • West Facing Home

HOA Fees

  • $746 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Brick Front

Interior Spaces

  • 635 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Parking

  • 1 Open Parking Space
  • 1 Parking Space
  • Parking Lot

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted In Outer Wall Opening
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Electric Water Heater
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 161303657134

Community Details

Overview

  • Active Adult
  • $2 Capital Contribution Fee
  • Association fees include air conditioning, all ground fee, appliance maintenance, bus service, common area maintenance, electricity, exterior building maintenance, heat, laundry, management, security gate, sewer, taxes, water
  • Active Adult | Residents must be 55 or older
  • Low-Rise Community
  • Montgomery Mutual Condos, Phone Number (301) 598-1011
  • Montgomery Mutual Coop Subdivision, Sherwood Floorplan

Est. Annual Taxes

$680

Year Built

Built in 1967

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$746 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Unit/Flat/Apartment
  • Unit Building Type: Garden 1 - 4 Floors
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Ownership: Cooperative
  • Historic: No
  • Home Warranty: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Main
  • Expected On Market: 2021-11-30
  • Federal Flood Zone: No
  • Year Built: 1967
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Building Winterized: No
  • Washer Dryer Hookups YN: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Coop

Interior Features

  • Entry Floor: 1
  • Fireplace: No
  • Levels Count: 1
  • Basement: No
  • Total Sq Ft: 635
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 635
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 121.26
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 635
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Construction Materials: Brick Front, Combination

• Garage: No
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 1
  • Type Of Parking: Parking Lot
  • Parking Lot Number Of Spaces: 1

Utilities

  • Refuse: 17.29

• Condo Co-Op Association: Yes
  • Condo Co-Op Fee: 746.00
  • Condo Co-Op Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Condo Co-Op Name: Montgomery Mutual
  • Condo Co-Op Phone: 301 598 1011
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Amenities: Bank / Banking On-Site, Billiard Room, Club House, Common Grounds, Community Center, Exercise Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Golf Course Membership Available, Jog/Walk Path, Pool - Indoor, Pool - Outdoor, Storage Bin, Tennis Courts
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Fee Includes: Air Conditioning, All Ground Fee, Appliance Maintenance, Bus Service, Common Area Maintenance, Electricity, Ext Bldg Maint, Heat, Laundry, Management, Security Gate, Sewer, Taxes, Water
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Management Type: Professional - On-Site
  • HOA: No
  • Senior Community Age Requirement: 55
  • Senior Community: Yes
  • Association Recreation Fee: No

Fee Information

  • Loss Mitigation Fee?: No
  • Front Foot Fee Pymt Freq: Annually
  • Other Fees Frequency: Monthly
  • Capital Contribution Fee: 2.00

Schools

  • School District Source: Listing Agent

Green Features

  • Clean Green Assessed: No

Lot Info

  • Horses: No
  • Improvement Assessed Value: 38500.00
  • Land Assessed Value: 16500.00

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 14114031
  • Tax Annual Amount: 680.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 161303657134
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2021

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: MONTGOMERY COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/25/2022 03/25/22 Sold $77,000 0.0% $121 / Sq Ft
01/28/2022 01/28/22 Pending -- -- --
01/10/2022 01/10/22 Price Changed $77,000 -8.3% $121 / Sq Ft
12/07/2021 12/07/21 For Sale $84,000 +9.1% $132 / Sq Ft
12/02/2021 12/02/21 Off Market $77,000 -- --
11/28/2021 11/28/21 For Sale $84,000 -- $132 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $842 $65,000 $19,500 $45,500
2024 $842 $65,000 $19,500 $45,500
2023 $1,376 $61,667 $0 $0
2022 $470 $58,333 $0 $0
2021 $266 $55,000 $16,500 $38,500
2020 $1,536 $50,000 $0 $0
2019 $122 $45,000 $0 $0
2018 $3,452 $40,000 $12,000 $28,000
2017 $100 $36,667 $0 $0
2016 -- $33,333 $0 $0
2015 $128 $30,000 $0 $0
2014 $128 $30,000 $0 $0

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: MDMC2023654

Bright MLS

APN: 13-03657134

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.