NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3312 Christopher Dr NW Wilson, NC 27896

-- Bed
-- Bath
1,800 Sq Ft
1983 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 29, 2015

Last sale price $86,500 $48 Per Sq Ft

8 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2015

GROSS RENT $1005/MO. NEW VINYL SIDING & WINDOWS. GREAT INVESTMENT LOCATION.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Harry Gauss

First Wilson Properties License #59507 Listed on: 10/01/2015

Last Buyer's Agent

Richard Smith

First Wilson Properties License #195098

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1983

Additional Features

  • Lot Dimensions are 76x156x130x213
  • Central Air

Community Details

  • Stoneybrook Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 3713221913

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Year Built

Built in 1983

Listing Details

  • Property Type: C
  • List Priceper Sq Ft: 49.94
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Side Unit3 Occupied: Yes
  • Side Unit3 Rent Frequency: Annual
  • Side Unit3 Total Rooms: 4
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Stories Levels: 1st Floor
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Heated Sq Ft: 1800.00

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 76x156x130x213
  • Zoning: MULTI

Tax Info

  • Tax Identifier: 3713221913

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 8, 2013
Closed on
Mar 19, 2013
List Price
$89,900
Sold Price
$78,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$11,900
-13.24%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mccall Acquisitions Llc $78,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/29/2015 10/29/15 Sold $86,500 -3.8% $48 / Sq Ft
10/09/2015 10/09/15 Pending -- -- --
10/01/2015 10/01/15 For Sale $89,900 +15.3% $50 / Sq Ft
04/04/2013 04/04/13 Sold $78,000 -13.2% $43 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/25/2013 02/25/13 Pending -- -- --
02/08/2013 02/08/13 For Sale $89,900 -- $49 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,328 $118,590 $40,000 $78,590
2024 $1,328 $118,590 $40,000 $78,590
2023 $1,114 $85,329 $25,000 $60,329
2022 $1,114 $85,329 $25,000 $60,329
2021 $1,114 $85,329 $25,000 $60,329
2020 $1,114 $85,329 $25,000 $60,329
2019 $1,114 $85,329 $25,000 $60,329
2018 $1,114 $85,329 $25,000 $60,329
2017 $1,096 $85,329 $25,000 $60,329
2016 $1,096 $85,329 $25,000 $60,329
2014 $1,311 $105,293 $25,000 $80,293

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 60053706

Hive MLS
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.