3312 Devon Place Bismarck, ND 58504
Southwest Bismarck NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $410,000 - $506,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,873
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3312 Devon Place, Bismarck, ND 58504 and is currently estimated at $463,255, approximately $247 per square foot. 3312 Devon Place is a home with nearby schools including Victor Solheim Elementary School, Wachter Middle School, and Bismarck High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2014
Sold by
R Lang Const
Bought by
Knoll Eugene and Knoll Diane
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2013
Sold by
Ulrich Roger L and Ulrich Virginia
Bought by
R Lang Construction Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knoll Eugene | $309,100 | Quality Title | |
| R Lang Construction Inc | $55,000 | North Dakota Guaratny & Titl |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $682 | $206,950 | $31,000 | $175,950 |
| 2024 | $1,844 | $195,200 | $28,000 | $167,200 |
| 2023 | $2,227 | $195,200 | $28,000 | $167,200 |
| 2022 | $2,927 | $187,300 | $28,000 | $159,300 |
| 2021 | $2,432 | $159,100 | $26,000 | $133,100 |
| 2020 | $2,360 | $159,100 | $26,000 | $133,100 |
| 2019 | $2,245 | $156,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,080 | $156,750 | $26,000 | $130,750 |
| 2017 | $2,966 | $156,750 | $26,000 | $130,750 |
| 2016 | $2,966 | $156,750 | $21,000 | $135,750 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map