3312 E 33rd Ave Spokane, WA 99223
Lincoln Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $353,000 - $389,564
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,860
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3312 E 33rd Ave, Spokane, WA 99223 and is currently estimated at $370,641, approximately $199 per square foot. 3312 E 33rd Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, Chase Middle School, and Ferris High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2014
Sold by
Fonseca Manuel J and Fonseca Terry L
Bought by
Fonseca Manuel J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,624
Outstanding Balance
$107,560
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$263,081
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2000
Sold by
Cook Max and Cook Barbara
Bought by
Fonseca Manuel J and Fonseca Terry L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,900
Interest Rate
8.19%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fonseca Manuel J | -- | None Available | |
| Fonseca Manuel J | $95,000 | Pioneer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fonseca Manuel J | $141,624 | |
| Closed | Fonseca Manuel J | $96,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,476 | $370,800 | $120,000 | $250,800 |
| 2024 | $3,476 | $350,200 | $90,000 | $260,200 |
| 2023 | $3,584 | $350,700 | $75,000 | $275,700 |
| 2022 | $3,216 | $366,400 | $75,000 | $291,400 |
| 2021 | $3,009 | $252,800 | $40,000 | $212,800 |
| 2020 | $2,592 | $209,700 | $40,000 | $169,700 |
| 2019 | $2,250 | $188,100 | $35,000 | $153,100 |
| 2018 | $2,478 | $178,000 | $35,000 | $143,000 |
| 2017 | $2,021 | $147,800 | $30,000 | $117,800 |
| 2016 | $1,899 | $135,800 | $23,000 | $112,800 |
| 2015 | $1,993 | $139,500 | $23,000 | $116,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $136,500 | $20,000 | $116,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map