3312 E Brewster St Sioux Falls, SD 57108
Southeast Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $311,313 - $402,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
--
Sq Ft
6,621
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3312 E Brewster St, Sioux Falls, SD 57108 and is currently estimated at $349,578. 3312 E Brewster St is a home with nearby schools including Horizon Elementary - 09, Harrisburg High School - 01, and Good Shepherd Lutheran.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,958 | $287,522 | $40,184 | $247,338 |
| 2024 | $3,958 | $287,662 | $40,184 | $247,478 |
| 2023 | $1,687 | $279,776 | $40,184 | $239,592 |
| 2022 | $1,400 | $244,903 | $36,531 | $208,372 |
| 2021 | $3,683 | $232,553 | $36,531 | $196,022 |
| 2020 | $3,788 | $215,210 | $36,530 | $178,680 |
| 2019 | $3,586 | $201,218 | $39,100 | $162,118 |
| 2018 | $3,465 | $201,218 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,478 | $196,118 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,341 | $181,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,943 | $181,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,943 | $162,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $154,070 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map