Seller's Agent in 2025
Johnathan Howard
Berkshire Hathaway HomeService
(919) 800-8010
20 in this area
64 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $647,000 - $714,000
This beautifully designed home offers a fresh take on a former model floor plan, blending comfort and style with standout features like a 3-car garage, 10-foot ceilings, hardwood floors, and a main-level guest suite. The gourmet kitchen shines with double wall ovens, a 5-burner cooktop, maple cabinetry, and a spacious island.
Step outside to your own private retreat that backs up to trees as far as the eye can see! With a double deck and pergola, tranquil pond, and fire pit area backing to the woods, perfect for relaxing or entertaining.
Enjoy resort-style living with access to a pool, tennis courts, trails, dog park, playgrounds, and clubhouse with fitness center. All just minutes from RTP, RDU Airport, Brier Creek, Downtown Durham, DPAC, and more. Google Fiber is available for fast, reliable connectivity.
A special opportunity in a neighborhood known for its charm, convenience, and strong sense of community.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Berkshire Hathaway HomeService License #293969 Listed on: 06/14/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Portman Dion Scott | $670,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Cadet Carlo R | $735,000 | Jackson Law Pc | |
| Marcum Casey | $390,000 | Attorney |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Portman Dion Scott | $669,900 | |
| Closed | Portman Dion Scott | $669,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Cadet Carlo R | $325,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Marcum Casey | $167,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/25/2025 09/25/25 | Sold | $669,900 | 0.0% | $170 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/07/2025 08/07/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/02/2025 08/02/25 | Price Changed | $669,900 | -4.3% | $170 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/24/2025 07/24/25 | Price Changed | $699,900 | -2.8% | $177 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/03/2025 07/03/25 | Price Changed | $719,900 | -2.7% | $182 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/14/2025 06/14/25 | For Sale | $739,900 | +0.7% | $187 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/14/2023 12/14/23 | Off Market | $735,000 | -- | -- | |
| 05/09/2022 05/09/22 | Sold | $735,000 | 0.0% | $188 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/04/2022 04/04/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/31/2022 03/31/22 | For Sale | $735,000 | -- | $188 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,864 | $692,435 | $116,025 | $576,410 |
| 2024 | $5,540 | $397,171 | $74,437 | $322,734 |
| 2023 | $5,203 | $397,171 | $74,437 | $322,734 |
| 2022 | $5,083 | $397,171 | $74,437 | $322,734 |
| 2021 | $5,060 | $397,171 | $74,437 | $322,734 |
| 2020 | $4,839 | $389,014 | $74,437 | $314,577 |
| 2019 | $4,839 | $389,014 | $74,437 | $314,577 |
| 2018 | $5,659 | $417,148 | $65,505 | $351,643 |
| 2017 | $5,617 | $417,148 | $65,505 | $351,643 |
| 2016 | $5,428 | $413,742 | $65,505 | $348,237 |
| 2015 | $1,009 | $72,860 | $72,860 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Johnathan Howard
Berkshire Hathaway HomeService
(919) 800-8010
20 in this area
64 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Bennie Glenn
Coldwell Banker Advantage
(919) 648-2622
6 in this area
41 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Jordan Lee
Jordan Lee Real Estate
(919) 475-2944
7 in this area
213 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Michelle Edwards Mitchell
Keller Williams Elite Realty
(919) 484-2280
30 in this area
147 Total Sales
Source: Doorify MLS
MLS Number: 10103231
APN: 216787
Ask me questions while you tour the home.