3312 Iola Ave Fort Smith, AR 72908
Fianna Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $143,588 - $169,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,329
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3312 Iola Ave, Fort Smith, AR 72908 and is currently estimated at $159,897, approximately $120 per square foot. 3312 Iola Ave is a home located in Sebastian County with nearby schools including Elmer H. Cook Elementary School, Ramsey Junior High School, and Southside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2005
Sold by
Byrd Patrick and Byrd Audrey
Bought by
The City Of Fort Smith Arkansas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2005
Sold by
Huynh Cong Huy T
Bought by
The City Of Fort Smith
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 1976
Bought by
Thomas David E and Thomas Ramona
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 1975
Bought by
Thomas David E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The City Of Fort Smith Arkansas | -- | Guaranty Abstract | |
| The City Of Fort Smith | -- | Guaranty Abstract | |
| Thomas David E | -- | -- | |
| Thomas David E | $27,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,107 | $28,781 | $5,000 | $23,781 |
| 2024 | $910 | $17,330 | $3,800 | $13,530 |
| 2023 | $1,006 | $17,330 | $3,800 | $13,530 |
| 2022 | $1,006 | $17,330 | $3,800 | $13,530 |
| 2021 | $1,006 | $17,330 | $3,800 | $13,530 |
| 2020 | $931 | $17,330 | $3,800 | $13,530 |
| 2019 | $846 | $14,570 | $3,800 | $10,770 |
| 2018 | $846 | $14,570 | $3,800 | $10,770 |
| 2017 | $765 | $14,570 | $3,800 | $10,770 |
| 2016 | $765 | $14,570 | $3,800 | $10,770 |
| 2015 | $765 | $14,570 | $3,800 | $10,770 |
| 2014 | $802 | $15,280 | $3,800 | $11,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map