3312 Mickle Ave Bronx, NY 10469
Baychester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $556,760 - $676,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$550/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3312 Mickle Ave, Bronx, NY 10469 and is currently estimated at $633,690, approximately $550 per square foot. 3312 Mickle Ave is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 111 - Seton Falls, J.H.S. 144 Michelangelo, and New Covenant Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,837 | $25,530 | $4,229 | $21,301 |
| 2025 | $4,564 | $24,085 | $4,026 | $20,059 |
| 2024 | $4,564 | $22,723 | $4,416 | $18,307 |
| 2023 | $4,425 | $22,032 | $3,909 | $18,123 |
| 2022 | $4,364 | $32,160 | $6,600 | $25,560 |
| 2021 | $3,871 | $26,820 | $6,600 | $20,220 |
| 2020 | $3,639 | $28,260 | $6,600 | $21,660 |
| 2019 | $3,367 | $25,380 | $6,600 | $18,780 |
| 2018 | $3,181 | $18,360 | $5,414 | $12,946 |
| 2017 | $3,481 | $18,216 | $5,022 | $13,194 |
| 2016 | $3,319 | $17,729 | $5,285 | $12,444 |
| 2015 | $1,740 | $16,726 | $6,457 | $10,269 |
| 2014 | $1,740 | $15,780 | $7,320 | $8,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map