3312 N 8th St Broken Arrow, OK 74012
Central Broken Arrow NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $234,755 - $260,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3312 N 8th St, Broken Arrow, OK 74012 and is currently estimated at $250,689, approximately $165 per square foot. 3312 N 8th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Country Lane Primary Elementary School, Country Lane Intermediate School, and Centennial Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2005
Sold by
Pearson Russell D and Pearson Shannon R
Bought by
Housing Authority Of The Creek Nation Of
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2001
Sold by
Fiske Kristin and Fiske Kevin
Bought by
Pearson Russell D and Pearson Shannon R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1996
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Housing Authority Of The Creek Nation Of | $117,000 | -- | |
| Pearson Russell D | $107,000 | -- | |
| -- | $83,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | -- | -- | -- |