3312 Peppertree Ln Bloomington, IL 61704
Eagle Crest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $387,000 - $402,804
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,434
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3312 Peppertree Ln, Bloomington, IL 61704 and is currently estimated at $393,951, approximately $114 per square foot. 3312 Peppertree Ln is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Grove Elementary School, Chiddix Junior High School, and Normal Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2010
Sold by
Wise S David and Wise Wendy S
Bought by
Williamson William and Williamson Laura K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
4.3%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williamson William | $235,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Williamson William | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,548 | $132,880 | $24,259 | $108,621 |
| 2024 | $7,271 | $124,240 | $22,682 | $101,558 |
| 2022 | $7,271 | $88,283 | $16,118 | $72,165 |
| 2021 | $7,159 | $86,071 | $15,714 | $70,357 |
| 2020 | $7,168 | $86,071 | $15,714 | $70,357 |
| 2019 | $6,936 | $86,071 | $15,714 | $70,357 |
| 2018 | $6,819 | $84,799 | $15,482 | $69,317 |
| 2017 | $6,542 | $84,799 | $15,482 | $69,317 |
| 2016 | $6,386 | $83,136 | $15,178 | $67,958 |
| 2015 | $6,364 | $82,862 | $15,128 | $67,734 |
| 2014 | $6,072 | $80,151 | $15,128 | $65,023 |
| 2013 | -- | $80,151 | $15,128 | $65,023 |
Source: Public Records
Map