3312 Pinebrook Dr Dallas, TX 75241
Highland Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $247,000 - $289,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,737
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3312 Pinebrook Dr, Dallas, TX 75241 and is currently estimated at $275,099, approximately $158 per square foot. 3312 Pinebrook Dr is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including J N Ervin Elementary School, Wilmer-Hutchins High School, and Texans Can Academy – Dallas Grant East.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2011
Sold by
Kb Home Lone Star Inc
Bought by
Gallegos Abel Hernandez
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,987
Outstanding Balance
$51,780
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$223,319
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gallegos Abel Hernandez | -- | Fatco |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gallegos Abel Hernandez | $76,987 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,485 | $290,130 | $55,000 | $235,130 |
| 2024 | $6,485 | $290,130 | $55,000 | $235,130 |
| 2023 | $6,485 | $258,930 | $45,000 | $213,930 |
| 2022 | $6,474 | $258,930 | $45,000 | $213,930 |
| 2021 | $4,953 | $187,750 | $30,000 | $157,750 |
| 2020 | $5,093 | $187,750 | $30,000 | $157,750 |
| 2019 | $4,727 | $166,140 | $30,000 | $136,140 |
| 2018 | $3,862 | $142,030 | $20,000 | $122,030 |
| 2017 | $3,862 | $142,030 | $20,000 | $122,030 |
| 2016 | $2,932 | $107,820 | $20,000 | $87,820 |
| 2015 | $2,360 | $86,030 | $20,000 | $66,030 |
| 2014 | $2,360 | $86,030 | $20,000 | $66,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map