3312 Sparks Rd Alexander, AR 72002
Estimated Value: $287,213 - $356,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,008
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3312 Sparks Rd, Alexander, AR 72002 and is currently estimated at $327,803, approximately $163 per square foot. 3312 Sparks Rd is a home located in Saline County with nearby schools including Springhill Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2012
Sold by
Durham Christy N
Bought by
Durham Michael R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2007
Sold by
Durham Michael R and Durham Christy N
Bought by
Durham Michael R and Durham Christy N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2007
Sold by
Durham Michael R and Durham Christy N
Bought by
Durham Michael R and Durham Christy N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2002
Bought by
Durham
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 1998
Bought by
Durham
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Durham Michael R | -- | None Available | |
| Durham Michael R | -- | -- | |
| Durham Michael R | -- | -- | |
| Durham | -- | -- | |
| Durham | $14,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,943 | $39,929 | $8,400 | $31,529 |
| 2024 | $1,811 | $39,929 | $8,400 | $31,529 |
| 2023 | $1,483 | $39,929 | $8,400 | $31,529 |
| 2022 | $1,449 | $39,929 | $8,400 | $31,529 |
| 2021 | $1,416 | $33,580 | $7,000 | $26,580 |
| 2020 | $1,416 | $33,580 | $7,000 | $26,580 |
| 2019 | $1,416 | $33,580 | $7,000 | $26,580 |
| 2018 | $1,441 | $33,580 | $7,000 | $26,580 |
| 2017 | $1,406 | $33,580 | $7,000 | $26,580 |
| 2016 | $1,469 | $31,320 | $7,000 | $24,320 |
| 2015 | $1,214 | $31,320 | $7,000 | $24,320 |
| 2014 | $1,214 | $31,320 | $7,000 | $24,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map