Estimated Value: $540,000 - $716,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
4,704
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33123 Poling Rd, Logan, OH 43138 and is currently estimated at $628,000, approximately $133 per square foot. 33123 Poling Rd is a home located in Hocking County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School and St. John the Evangelist School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,015 | $233,110 | $87,700 | $145,410 |
| 2024 | $8,015 | $175,060 | $67,850 | $107,210 |
| 2023 | $6,751 | $175,060 | $67,850 | $107,210 |
| 2022 | $6,761 | $175,060 | $67,850 | $107,210 |
| 2021 | $3,953 | $95,590 | $38,740 | $56,850 |
| 2020 | $3,956 | $95,590 | $38,740 | $56,850 |
| 2019 | $3,957 | $95,590 | $38,740 | $56,850 |
| 2018 | $3,259 | $80,150 | $27,290 | $52,860 |
| 2017 | $3,200 | $80,150 | $27,290 | $52,860 |
| 2016 | $3,177 | $80,150 | $27,290 | $52,860 |
| 2015 | $2,773 | $67,810 | $19,320 | $48,490 |
| 2014 | $2,778 | $67,810 | $19,320 | $48,490 |
| 2013 | $2,789 | $67,810 | $19,320 | $48,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map