3313 Ainsworth Dr Cincinnati, OH 45251
Estimated Value: $140,000 - $163,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
925
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3313 Ainsworth Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45251 and is currently estimated at $154,543, approximately $167 per square foot. 3313 Ainsworth Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Taylor Elementary School, Pleasant Run Elementary School, and Pleasant Run Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2016
Sold by
Hagedorn Joseph C
Bought by
Hagedorn Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2009
Sold by
Hagodorn Joseph
Bought by
Hagedorn Shirley C and Hagedorn Donald W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2009
Sold by
Mtglq Investors Lp
Bought by
Hagedorn Joseph
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2008
Sold by
Popular Mortgage Services Inc
Bought by
Mtglq Investors Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2007
Sold by
Shepard Orville
Bought by
Popular Mortgage Services Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2004
Sold by
Sellers Robert Joe and Sellers Carol Ann
Bought by
Shepard Orville
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,040
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 1998
Sold by
Beebe Joseph G and Beebe Shelley
Bought by
Beebe Joseph G and Beebe Shelley A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$53,600
Interest Rate
7.24%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hagedorn Investments Llc | -- | -- | |
| Hagedorn Joseph C | -- | -- | |
| Hagedorn Shirley C | -- | None Available | |
| Hagedorn Joseph | $28,000 | Accutitle Agency Inc | |
| Mtglq Investors Lp | -- | Accutitle Agency Inc | |
| Popular Mortgage Services Inc | $58,000 | None Available | |
| Shepard Orville | $87,600 | Members Title Agency Llc | |
| Beebe Joseph G | -- | Performance Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Shepard Orville | $70,040 | |
| Previous Owner | Beebe Joseph G | $53,600 | |
| Closed | Beebe Joseph G | $6,700 | |
| Closed | Shepard Orville | $17,510 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,194 | $37,013 | $8,505 | $28,508 |
| 2023 | $2,065 | $37,013 | $8,505 | $28,508 |
| 2022 | $1,656 | $24,235 | $7,501 | $16,734 |
| 2021 | $1,671 | $24,235 | $7,501 | $16,734 |
| 2020 | $1,652 | $24,235 | $7,501 | $16,734 |
| 2019 | $1,437 | $19,544 | $6,048 | $13,496 |
| 2018 | $1,294 | $19,544 | $6,048 | $13,496 |
| 2017 | $1,244 | $19,544 | $6,048 | $13,496 |
| 2016 | $615 | $9,310 | $6,104 | $3,206 |
| 2015 | $613 | $9,310 | $6,104 | $3,206 |
| 2014 | $615 | $9,310 | $6,104 | $3,206 |
| 2013 | $616 | $9,800 | $6,426 | $3,374 |
Source: Public Records
Map